Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yardmili

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yardmili. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yardmili with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 351218
YaoundeCameroon 5,3793,342
YokoCameroon 5,1713,213
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7025,407
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6385,368
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5925,961
YanjiChina 6,5684,082
YichangChina 5,7153,552
YinchuanChina 4,9423,071
YiningChina 2,7951,737
YariguiesColombia 12,1727,564
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9476,803
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9196,785
YazdIran 951591
YakushimaJapan 7,3434,563
YamagataJapan 7,6174,733
YamaguchiJapan 7,1844,464
YokkaichiJapan 7,5364,683
YokohamaJapan 7,7394,809
YonagoJapan 7,2574,510
YonagunijimaJapan 7,0614,388
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3325,799
YeMyanmar 5,4863,409
YolaNigeria 4,8513,014
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8584,262
YurimaguasPeru 13,3538,298
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1871,359
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2634,513
YerbentTurkmenistan 894555
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4466,492
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0475,622
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4556,497
York, PaUsa 9,6285,983
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7106,034
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8647,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -