Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yardmili

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yardmili. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yardmili with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0778,126
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5894,716
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2988,263
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1357,541
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4316,482
WoomeraAustralia 12,0037,459
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2336,359
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0545,005
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5025,905
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0015,594
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9325,551
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4245,856
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7336,048
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5775,951
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5855,956
WillemstadCuraƧao 11,3897,077
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8848,006
WajimaJapan 7,4144,607
WakamatsuJapan 7,6334,743
WakayamaJapan 7,4704,642
WakkanaiJapan 7,2844,526
WajirKenya 4,2142,619
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7194,797
WindhoekNamibia 7,5654,701
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4929,627
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6489,724
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6229,708
WaimateNew Zealand 15,3289,525
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5769,679
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5909,688
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5749,678
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5499,662
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2349,467
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,6359,716
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5579,667
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5939,689
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6779,742
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,5449,659
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3979,568
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,5499,662
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,5139,640
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,5309,650
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,5349,653
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4509,601
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4449,597
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3689,550
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3639,547
WintonNew Zealand 15,1569,418
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,3509,539
WarsawPoland 2,5631,592
WroclawPoland 2,7841,730
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5984,100
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0851,917
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4891,546
WauSudan 4,0172,496
WaddingtonUk 3,9922,480
Waco, TxUsa 11,4007,084
Wake IslandUsa 10,9186,784
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7686,692
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3586,437
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,4166,472
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4776,510
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0806,264
Warren, OhUsa 9,7506,059
Warren, PaUsa 9,5605,941
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4096,468
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,7286,045
Washington, IaUsa 10,2606,376
Washington, InUsa 10,2266,355
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8396,736
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2345,738
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0596,251
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9426,178
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8566,124
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0306,233
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6956,646
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9796,822
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6486,617
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3107,028
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9716,817
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8396,114
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5735,949
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,9636,813
West Point, GaUsa 10,6796,636
West Point, NyUsa 9,3795,828
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3656,441
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0866,268
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2186,971
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8086,716
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2706,382
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4465,870
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,8856,143
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0696,257
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,5165,914
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9426,178
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5735,949
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,5805,953
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,1736,321
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3196,413
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,0166,224
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0786,262
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0306,854
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7556,062
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,3716,445
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5177,156
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,2836,390
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,8066,093
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8156,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -