Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yardmili

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yardmili. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yardmili with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2872,664
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6642,898
OranArgentina 13,5038,391
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6736,011
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6537,241
OstendeBelgium 3,7452,327
ObidosBrazil 11,3307,041
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7033,544
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1055,658
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1065,658
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0909,377
OdenseDenmark 3,3352,072
OtavaloEcuador 13,0578,114
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1159,393
OuluFinland 3,2512,020
OroomiehIran 312194
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2852,041
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4123,984
ObihiroJapan 7,5364,683
OfunatoJapan 7,6674,764
OitaJapan 7,2514,506
OkayamaJapan 7,3474,566
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3594,573
OmaezakiJapan 7,6824,773
OmuJapan 7,4194,610
OnahamaJapan 7,7384,809
OsakaJapan 7,4704,642
OshimaJapan 7,7604,822
OtaruJapan 7,3704,579
OwaseJapan 7,5604,698
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0293,125
OujoaMorocco 4,4332,755
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9148,646
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,5479,661
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2359,467
OphirNew Zealand 15,2299,463
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6389,718
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1339,404
OcotalNicaragua 12,5207,780
OrlandNorway 3,7442,326
OsloNorway 3,5032,177
OhotskRussia 6,6274,118
OkhotskRussia 6,6274,118
OlekminskRussia 5,3843,345
OlenekRussia 4,9913,102
OmskRussia 2,5911,610
OnegaRussia 2,8591,777
OrenburgRussia 1,518943
OymyakonRussia 6,4424,003
OviedoSpain 4,4812,784
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5072,179
Orkney IslandsUk 4,2072,614
OdessaUkraine 1,6521,026
OvrucUkraine 2,0471,272
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3646,440
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3946,459
Oakland, MdUsa 9,8226,104
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8426,737
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7166,038
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0985,654
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0416,861
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5786,573
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0116,221
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4276,479
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3876,454
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3846,453
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2266,355
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8836,763
Orono, MeUsa 8,7765,454
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8266,106
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3075,783
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1316,295
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5786,573
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3526,433
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7266,044
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9276,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -